You are here

Accountability, Performance and Support - Contact Info

View CDE Organizational Chart here.

School Quality and Support Division

Rhonda Haniford
Deputy Commissioner, Student Excellence
303-909-7242

Megan Richardson
Executive Assistant
 

Accountability and Continuous Improvement

Lisa Medler
Executive Director 
303-656-6619

April Thompson
AEC Consultant and ACI Program Coordinator
303-358-7363

Lisa Steffen
ACI Strategy and Operations Manager
720-498-3020

​Aislinn Wales
Lead Accountability Reporting Manager
720-614-2151

Greg Nusz
Program Evaluation and Data Manager
303-358-1456

School Improvement and Planning

Erin Loften
Technical Supports and Planning Manager
720-475-0681

Dan Jorgensen, PhD
Accountability Support Manager
720-245-4532

Lauren Hesse
Improvement Planning Specialist
720-737-3205

Brigitte Mutter
Accountability and Planning Specialist
720-355-6588

Jayson Thomas
School Improvement and Planning Specialist
720-618-2813

Stacey Battaglia
School Improvement Project Manager
720-668-4949

Accountability Analytics

Marie Huchton 
Supervisor

B Sanders, PhD
AEC and Accountability Analyst 

Daniel Mangan, PhD
Growth and Accountability Analyst

Family School and Community Partnerships

Darcy Hutchins PhD 
Director 
303-562-8175

Jes Stroope PhD
Family School Partnering Senior Consultant
720-682-8844

School and District Transformation

Lindsey Jaeckel
Executive Director
720-357-4831

Andy Swanson
Director, Accountability Pathways 
303-817-9067

Lindsay Cox, Ph.D.
School Transformation Grant Manager
720-990-7851

Nate Goss
Accountability Project Manager
720-682-8535

Sam Schneider, Ed.D.
School and District Transformation Specialist
308-390-2735

Nicole Monet
Director, Office of Intensive Supports
720-737-2454

Jennifer Hinkle
School Transformation Specialist
720-576-2247

Lauren Kampfe
Professional Learning Manager
303-482-6443

Laura Simon
District Transformation Manager
303-503-2581

Stephanie Knox
School and District Transformation Manager
720-384-6337

Carol Mehesy
School and District Program Coordinator

Field Services and Supports

Christina Monaco
Executive Director, Field Services and Support
303-981-6513

Zack Allen
Director, School District Rural Field Services
720-471-3425

Sheldon Rosenkrance
Field Services Associate
720-766-1748
 
Adrienne Cruz
Director, District Improvement Strategy Office
303-895-7778

Victory Molina
Professional Learning/Effectiveness Coach
719-407-7525

Coming Soon
Health and Safety Coordinator
 

Schools Of Choice

Bill Kottenstette
Executive Director
303-416-0372

Janyse Skalla
Senior Policy Consultant
720-760-0865

Paola Paga
Charter Schools Program Grant Manager
303-923-0847

Renee Martinez
Supervisor, Online and Blended Learning
720-765-6388

Mallorie Klemm
Senior Consultant
303-818-9509

Alexandra Schroeder
Senior Consultant
303-931-4971

Peg McMillen
Charter School Program Grant Supervisor
720-390-8953

Tanesha Bell
Sub Grant Monitor
720-394-5201

Katy Goebel
Sub Grant Support 

Gisa McCray Simmons
Senior Consultant, CCSP Lead Trainer
720-484-1120

Caty Husbands 
Senior Field Consultant
720-467-1420